Foundation committee members support the board by serving on various committees, including undergraduate and graduate scholarship awards, Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Awards, KiDs Grants, and UIFI. Thank you to our 2021-2022 volunteers for their support and service!

Alumnae Crisis
Grants

Tove Bichel Thomas (Omicron-Illinois Wesleyan), Chair

  • Sherry Eagan Anderson, Delta Gamma-Western Kentucky
  • Julia Bambach, Sigma Delta-Duke
  • Heidi Wickstrand Chamberlin, Alpha Rho-Maryland
  • Andrea Heisler Melcher, Beta Psi-Arizona State
  • Jan Segers Rysdon, Delta Eta-Wright State

Graduate Scholarships

Kate McGlynn (Sigma Epsilon-Texas), Chair

  • Cindy Gereau Bailey, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Teresa Berry Beebe, Zeta Kappa-Ball State
  • Kim Howard Bittner, Omega Xi-Cincinnati
  • Katie Boyd, Zeta Omega-Memphis
  • Laura Louise Gaffney Brusca, Alpha Rho-Maryland
  • Ashley Magin Campana, Alpha Pi-William & Mary
  • Mary Chase, Omega Xi-Cincinnati
  • Becky Braun Conkling, Alpha Xi-Louisville
  • Samantha Daugherty, Zeta Gamma-Texas Christian
  • Denise Lovasco Denner, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Debbie Ferner, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Janie Harris Fletcher, Mu-Millsaps
  • Kay Fabijanic Fossum, Sigma Psi-North Dakota State
  • Mimi Carpenter Frezza, Delta Delta-Troy
  • Michelle Kotsagrelos, Xi-Pittsburg
  • Carol Bornmann Lietz, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Cindy Blewitt Mayes, Beta Epsilon-Tulsa
  • Robin Rosenzweig McClellan, Delta Gamma-Western Kentucky
  • Janna Fredregill McKale, Sigma Sigma-Iowa State
  • Nancy Eastwood Pityk, Xi-Pittsburgh
  • Kristy Roberts Rowe, Zeta Gamma-Arkansas
  • Loree Gahen Rowe, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Peri Andrus Sexton, Epsilon Phi-California/Santa Barbara
  • Barb Hamilton Stacy, Zeta Kappa-Ball State
  • Beth Knott Vaughn, Epsilon Omega-Kentucky
  • Nancy Weber, Sigma Gamma-Kansas State
  • Karen Ackerman Witter, Sigma Sigma-Iowa State
  • Sandy Wysoki, Epsilon Iota-Missouri
  • Jan Covington Yonts, Delta Iota, Murray State

Undergraduate Merit-Based Scholarships

Jodi Scheurenbrand (Kappa Alpha-Florida State), Chair

  • Helen Watt Alston, Beta Pi-Florida
  • Diana Alt, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Erica Dixon Anglin, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Peggie Arvidson, Alpha Rho-Maryland
  • Megan Myers Baptist, Beta Pi-Florida
  • Donna Miller Barsotti, Beta Lambda-Georgetown
  • Jill Blanchar, Delta Eta-South Florida
  • Amanda Blount, Gamma Epsilon-Florida Southern
  • Susan Casey Boucher, Kappa Alpha-Florida State
  • Deana Rizzo Bridgman, Zeta Theta-New Jersey
  • Katherine Brown, Beta Chi-North Carolina/Chapel Hill
  • Karmen Hendrix Bryant, Zeta Gamma-Arkansas
  • Sarah Richardson Cardoza, Nu-Oklahoma State
  • Bonny Storey Cassutt, Beta Rho-San Diego State
  • Carolyn J. Cohn-Morros, Pi-Nebraska
  • Laurie McKee Collins, Gamma Zeta-Texas Christian
  • Katherine Quinley Corbin, Delta Sigma-South Alabama
  • Aimee Wagner Creamer, Xi-Pittsburgh
  • Robin Steen Crick, Epsilon Iota-Missouri
  • Jennifer Cronin, Alpha Sigma-New Hampshire
  • Gabrielle Roth Ditchek, Epsilon Rho-Rochester
  • Mary-Helen Holley Douglas, Alpha Xi-Louisville
  • Georgiana Elias, Gamma Nu-Miami
  • Kelley Shaffer Erhardt, Omicron-Illinois Wesleyan
  • Melanie Mowry Etters, Beta Pi-Florida
  • Sarah Feeney, Sigma Epsilon-Texas
  • Amberlynn Foote, Eta Iota-Pace
  • Joy Anderson Gaziano, Beta Pi-Florida
  • Rhonda Mullins Giedt, Omega Xi-Cincinnati
  • Megan Dugan Gilbert, Alpha Rho-Maryland
  • Melinda Howard Goode, Delta Delta-Troy
  • Jennifer Gora, Sigma Psi-North Dakota State
  • Chelsea Eckert Herbst, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Liz Holmes, Beta Rho-San Diego State
  • Cydny Holt, Omega Xi-Cincinnati
  • Terra Everett Hunt, Delta Zeta-Louisiana/Monroe
  • Mona Khanna, Lambda-Northwestern
  • Bridgid Kinney, Epsilon Iota-Missouri
  • Caryl Kirschbaum, Epsilon Rho-Rochester
  • Tracey Knerr, Delta Nu-Indiana/Pennsylvania
  • Melissa Knight, Delta Gamma-Western Kentucky
  • Jean Kattelmann Korkemaz, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Kerstin Landwer, Alpha Psi-Drury
  • Laura Lane, Mu-Millsaps
  • Christina Lawler, Alpha Mu-Mississippi
  • Jenny Libien, Sigma Theta-Pennsylvania
  • BJ Devore Marshall, Lambda-Northwestern
  • Carly McKinney Martin, Sigma Sigma-Iowa State
  • Gretchen Barks McClurkan, Zeta Alpha-Texas Tech
  • Christina Meredith, Gamma Omicron-Wayne State
  • Lisa Cireno Miller, Alpha Chi-Louisiana Tech
  • Ruth Swift Newberry, Zeta-Alabama
  • Marisa Repici Nye, Sigma Kappa-Ohio State
  • Mona Padgett, Delta Delta-Troy
  • Caitlin Pike, Delta Gamma-Western Kentucky
  • Ashling Kelly Preston, Epsilon Upsilon-Cal Poly/Pomona
  • Rachel Speicher Providence, Lambda-Northwestern
  • Anna Green Rich, Kappa Alpha-Florida State
  • Kathryn Dowdy Rutledge, Gamma Epsilon-Florida Southern
  • Sabine Schwark, Lambda-Northwestern
  • Julie Capps Simmons, Delta Gamma-Western Kentucky
  • Ellie Skowronek, Sigma Sigma-Iowa State
  • Ellen Grabner Strebar, Gamma Alpha-Northern Illinois
  • Anne Marie Thurber, Epsilon-Louisiana State
  • Sydney Tindall, Epsilon Tau-Clemson
  • Jennifer Currey Van Matre, Eta Alpha-Texas A&M/College Station
  • Stacey Karzen Van Scoyoc, Sigma Omicron-Illinois
  • Lyrad Smallwood Vass Gal, Epsilon Gamma-North Georgia
  • Amber Coppola Wade, Gamma Omicron-Wayne State
  • Jodi Behrends Wallace, Epsilon Eta-Illinois State
  • Marsha Wayman, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Barbara Miller Weichert, Gamma Iota-San Jose State
  • Carra Williams, Epsilon-Louisiana State
  • Jennifer Priebe Wood, Zeta Gamma-Arkansas

Undergraduate Interfraternity Institute Grants

Emily Feinstein (Delta Sigma-South Alabama), Chair

  • Annie Ioannides-DeLeon, Beta Pi-Florida
  • Camryn Mayer Zeta Alpha-Texas Tech
  • Kat Surratt Movassaghi, Epsilon-Louisiana State
  • Sandra Anderson Sage, Delta Eta-South Florida

Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Awards

Cheryl Grant Sizer (Epsilon Eta-Illinois State), Chair

  • Nina Kincaid Abercrombie, Epsilon Iota-Missouri
  • Michelle Ilene Anderson, Alpha Lambda-Oregon
  • Alison Argersinger, Gamma Epsilon-Florida Southern
  • Tracy Garrett, Sigma Iota-Washington
  • Karen Hasty, Alpha Epsilon-Tennessee/Knoxville
  • Joy McVey Hugick, Delta Eta-South Florida
  • Beth Martin Langford, Kappa Alpha-Florida State
  • Lunetta Limbrick Louis, Eta Beta-Bradley
  • Nicole Rutledge Regilio, Gamma Epsilon-Florida Southern
  • Patricia L. Todoran-Katz, Beta Theta-Pennsylvania State
  • Julie Blackwood Totten, Omicron-Illinois Wesleyan
  • Kate Wasem, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Michelle Calkins Zimmerman, Gamma Nu-Miami

KiDs Grants

Brandi Harper (Mu-Millsaps), Chair

  • Paula Jacobowski Del Papa, Gamma Omicron-Wayne State
  • Rose Konack Groce, Epsilon Iota-Missouri
  • Punya Krishnappa, Eta Beta-Bradley
  • Stephanie Lippian, Gamma Nu-Miami
  • Claire Murphy Murdough, Alpha Sigma-New Hampshire
  • Annette Ryks Nikolich, Lambda-Northwestern
  • Emily Howell Stringer, Delta Omega-Mississippi State
  • Karen Carey Watts, Epsilon Kappa-Cal Poly/San Luis Obispo

Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarships

Kirsten Kuykendoll (Gamma Nu-Miami), Chair

  • Debra Kusmec Aguilar, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Peggie Arvidson, Alpha Rho-Maryland
  • Teresa L. Brown, Sigma Pi-Albion
  • Maria Bustillo, Gamma Theta-Oklahoma
  • Lauren Teune Colberg, Eta Beta-Bradley
  • Deborah Browne Conway, Sigma Upsilon-Indiana
  • Jody Corry, Sigma Phi-Georgia
  • Margo Huval Dugas, Gamma Kappa-Louisiana/Lafayette
  • Julie B. Fix, Gamma Beta-North Texas
  • Deborah Barker Fulcher, Delta Upsilon-Tennessee Tech
  • Megan Dugan Gilbert, Alpha Rho-Maryland
  • Molly Glime, Alpha Rho-Maryland
  • Katie Grassmyer, Zeta Upsilon-Stephens
  • Kimberly Shadwick Hales, Delta Pi-Middle Tennessee State
  • Elizabeth A. Harke, Gamma Iota-San Jose State
  • Amy Jo Harwood-Jackson, Gamma Xi-Kentucky Wesleyan
  • Jeri Kemp Hunter, Kappa Alpha-Florida State
  • Kristi Wyble Hunter, Beta Tau-Vanderbilt
  • Angela Iler, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Jan Joyce, Gamma Nu-Miami
  • Meredyth Purdy Kippes, Gamma Upsilon-Texas A&M/Commerce
  • Cindy A. LaVoie, Beta Pi-Florida
  • Sara Lindberg Lazarakis, Beta Rho-San Diego State
  • Laura Freedman Magedoff, Zeta Lambda-Delaware
  • Toni Tiffee McDuffie, Zeta Gamma-Arkansas
  • Suzanne Johnson Miceli, Sigma Phi-Georgia
  • Kayla Price Mitchell, Gamma Upsilon-Texas A&M/Commerce
  • Elizabeth J. Moore, Omega Xi-Cincinnati
  • Laura Suggs Morland, Sigma Gamma-Kansas State
  • Kristin Naumann Murphy, Zeta Delta-Connecticut
  • Susan K. O’Hare, Delta Upsilon-Tennessee Tech
  • Julianne Johnson Paunescu, Alpha Delta-Rhodes
  • Lori Rogatsky Perez, Zeta Zeta-Cal State/San Bernardino
  • Linda Norris Petersen, Gamma Nu-Miami
  • Cathie Plouzek, Sigma Omicron-Illinois
  • Diana Davis Poulson, Sigma Upsilon-Indiana
  • Kristin Power, Epsilon Kappa-Cal Poly/San Luis Obispo
  • Denise Rempe, Omega Chi-Cornell
  • Brooke Barnett Reynolds, Epsilon-Louisiana State
  • Patty Reynolds, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Constance Roberts, Beta Psi-Arizona State
  • Anne Woolf Sapp, Sigma Phi-Georgia
  • Stacey Schack, Epsilon Upsilon-Cal Poly/Pomona
  • Theresa Nuckles Shakelford, Epsilon Zeta-North Carolina/Pembroke
  • Jan E. Shaffer, Delta Upsilon-Tennessee Tech
  • Patricia Stewart Silverman, Beta Alpha-Virginia
  • Kelly Gleeson Smith, Kappa Alpha-Florida State
  • Carol Sanchez Sumway, Gamma Iota-San Jose State
  • Beth K. Thorson, Beta Delta-Utah State
  • Melodie Raab Wanner, Beta Nu-Toledo
  • Mary Ann Larsen Zimmerman, Beta Gamma-Monmouth

If you are interested in serving on a Kappa Delta Foundation Application Review Committee, fill out the interest form to let us know!