Foundation committee members support the board by serving on various committees, including undergraduate and graduate scholarship awards, Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Awards, KiDs Grants, and UIFI. Thank you to our 2020-2021 volunteers for their support and service!

Alumnae Crisis
Grants

Karen Thomas Fesmire (Beta Tau-Vanderbilt), Chair

  • Julia Bambach, Sigma Delta-Duke
  • Andrea Heisler Melcher, Beta Psi-Arizona State
  • Jan Segers Rysdon, Delta Eta-Wright State
  • Heidi Wickstrand Chamberlin, Alpha Rho-Maryland

Graduate Scholarships

Kirsten Jakmas Kuykendoll (Gamma Nu-Miami), Chair

  • Helen Watt Alston, Beta Pi-Florida
  • Cindy Gereau Bailey, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Teresa Berry Beebe, Zeta Kappa-Ball State
  • Kim Howard Bittner, Omega Xi-Cincinnati
  • Katie Boyd, Zeta Omega-Memphis
  • Laura Louise Gaffney Brusca, Alpha Rho-Maryland
  • Ashley Magin Campana, Alpha Pi-William & Mary
  • Mary Chase, Omega Xi-Cincinnati
  • Becky Braun Conkling, Alpha Xi-Louisville
  • Samantha Daugherty, Zeta Gamma-Texas Christian
  • Denise Lovasco Denner, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Gabrielle Roth Ditchek, Epsilon Rho-Rochester
  • Katherine Patek Esposito, Sigma Omicron-Illinois
  • Debbie Ferner, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Janie Harris Fletcher, Mu-Millsaps
  • Kay Fabijanic Fossum, Sigma Psi-North Dakota State
  • Mimi Carpenter Frezza, Delta Delta-Troy
  • Martha Brown Funsten, Beta Alpha-Virginia
  • Jeri Kemp Hunter, Kappa Alpha-Florida State
  • Lisa Kuhn Joley, Delta Iota-Murray State
  • Bridgid Smith Kinney, Epsilon Iota-Missouri
  • Denise Reed Knight, Gamma Rho-Sam Houston State
  • Michelle Kotsagrelos, Xi-Pittsburg
  • Cindy Lavoie, Beta Pi-Florida
  • Carol Bornmann Lietz, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Cindy Blewitt Mayes, Beta Epsilon-Tulsa
  • Robin Rosenzweig McClellan, Delta Gamma-Western Kentucky
  • Janna Fredregill McKale, Sigma Sigma-Iowa State
  • Jessica Thomas Niemeier, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Nancy Eastwood Pityk, Xi-Pittsburgh
  • Kristy Roberts Rowe, Zeta Gamma-Arkansas
  • Loree Gahen Rowe, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Peri Andrus Sexton, Epsilon Phi-California/Santa Barbara
  • Barb Hamilton Stacy, Zeta Kappa-Ball State
  • Beth Knott Vaughn, Epsilon Omega-Kentucky
  • Nancy Weber, Sigma Gamma-Kansas State
  • Karen Ackerman Witter, Sigma Sigma-Iowa State
  • Sandy Wysoki, Epsilon Iota-Missouri
  • Jan Covington Yonts, Delta Iota, Murray State

Undergraduate Merit-Based Scholarships

Jaynee Drange Groseth (Sigma Omega-Montana State), Chair

  • Debra Kusmec Aguilar, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Diana Alt, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Grethe Bichel Armstrong, Omicron-Illinois Wesleyan
  • Peggie Arvidson, Alpha Rho-Maryland
  • Megan Myers Baptist, Beta Pi-Florida
  • Susie Viti Barnello, Epsilon Iota-Missouri
  • Jill Blanchar, Delta Eta-South Florida
  • Amanda Blount, Gamma Epsilon-Florida Southern
  • Susan Casey Boucher, Kappa Alpha-Florida State
  • Deana Rizzo Bridgman, Zeta Theta-New Jersey
  • Teri Conley Brown, Sigma Pi-Albion
  • Karmen Hendrix Bryant, Zeta Gamma-Arkansas
  • Maria Bustillo, Gamma Theta-Oklahoma
  • Bonny Storey Cassutt, Beta Rho-San Diego State
  • Wynn Wood Coggins, Epsilon Tau-Clemson
  • Laurie McKee Collins, Gamma Zeta-Texas Christian
  • Katherine Quinley Corbin, Delta Sigma-South Alabama
  • Jennifer Cronin, Alpha Sigma-New Hampshire
  • Mary-Helen Holley Douglas, Alpha Xi-Louisville
  • Joy Farmer Dunlap, Delta Delta-Troy
  • Melanie Mowry Etters, Beta Pi-Florida
  • Joy Anderson Gaziano, Beta Pi-Florida
  • Rhonda Mullins Giedt, Omega Xi-Cincinnati
  • Megan Dugan Gilbert, Alpha Rho-Maryland
  • Shannon Maxie Gleason, Beta Sigma-Southern Mississippi
  • Molly Glime, Alpha Rho-Maryland
  • Melinda Howard Goode, Delta Delta-Troy
  • Jennifer Gora, Sigma Psi-North Dakota State
  • DeDe Parsons Guest, Sigma Phi-Georgia
  • Kimberly Shadwick Hales, Delta Pi-Middle Tennessee State
  • Beth Harke, Gamma Iota-San Jose State
  • Amy Jo Harwood-Jackson, Gamma Xi-Kentucky Wesleyan
  • Chelsea Eckert Herbst, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Liz Holmes, Beta Rho-San Diego State
  • Cydny Holt, Omega Xi-Cincinnati
  • Diane Wood Howard-Junis, Beta Phi-West Virginia
  • Angela Iler, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Jan Joyce, Gamma Nu-Miami
  • Mona Khanna, Lambda-Northwestern
  • Meredyth Purdy Kippes, Gamma Upsilon-Texas A&M/Commerce
  • Caryl Kirschbaum, Epsilon Rho-Rochester
  • Tracey Knerr, Delta Nu-Indiana/Pennsylvania
  • Melissa Knight, Delta Gamma-Western Kentucky
  • Jean Kattelmann Korkemaz, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Sara Lindberg Lazarakis, Beta Rho-San Diego State
  • Jenny Libien, Sigma Theta-Pennsylvania
  • Gretchen Barks McClurkan, Zeta Alpha-Texas Tech
  • Toni Tiffee McDuffie, Zeta Gamma-Arkansas
  • Kayla Price Mitchell, Gamma Upsilon-Texas A&M/Commerce
  • Beth Hudson Moore, Omega Xi-Cincinnati
  • Laura Suggs Morland, Sigma Gamma-Kansas State
  • Kristin Naumann Murphy, Zeta Delta-Connecticut
  • Rachel Neiheisel, Gamma Nu-Miami
  • Susan Robinson O’Hare, Delta Upsilon-Tennessee Tech
  • Mona Padgett, Delta Delta-Troy
  • Lori Rogatsky Perez, Zeta Zeta-Cal State/San Bernardino
  • Cathie Plouzek, Sigma Omicron-Illinois
  • Samara Chodosh Preisler, Gamma Nu-Miami
  • Ashling Kelly Preston, Epsilon Upsilon-Cal Poly/Pomona
  • Tracey Clavenna Puthoff, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Denise Rempe, Omega Chi-Cornell
  • Brooke Barnett Reynolds, Epsilon-Louisiana State
  • Patty Reynolds, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Anna Green Rich, Kappa Alpha-Florida State
  • Anne Woolf Sapp, Sigma Phi-Georgia
  • Stacey Hohn Schack, Epsilon Upsilon-Cal Poly/Pomona
  • Sabine Schwark, Lambda-Northwestern
  • Christine O’Donnell Schwermann, Sigma Gamma-Kansas State
  • Theresa Nuckles Shackelford, Epsilon Zeta-North Carolina/Pembroke
  • Katie Hartranft Shields, Sigma Sigma-Iowa State
  • Carol Sanchez Shumway, Gamma Iota-San Jose State
  • Julie Capps Simmons, Delta Gamma-Western Kentucky
  • Ellie Skowronek, Sigma Sigma-Iowa State
  • Ellen Grabner Strebar, Gamma Alpha-Northern Illinois
  • Beth Kouba Thorson, Beta Delta-Utah State
  • Anne Marie Thurber, Epsilon-Louisiana State
  • Jennifer Currey Van Matre, Eta Alpha-Texas A&M/College Station
  • Stacey Karzen Van Scoyoc, Sigma Omicron-Illinois
  • Lyrad Smallwood Vass Gal, Epsilon Gamma-North Georgia
  • Becky Duvall Weingardt, Beta Sigma-Southern Mississippi
  • Stefanie Medley Winborne, Delta Delta-Troy
  • Jennifer Priebe Wood, Zeta Gamma-Arkansas

Undergraduate Interfraternity Institute Grants

Susan Stockton (Delta Gamma-Western Kentucky), Chair

  • Annie Ioannides-DeLeon, Beta Pi-Florida
  • Camryn Mayer Zeta Alpha-Texas Tech
  • Kat Surratt Movassaghi, Epsilon-Louisiana State
  • Sandra Anderson Sage, Delta Eta-South Florida

Corre Anding Stegall Collegiate Leadership Awards

Cheryl Grant Sizer (Epsilon Eta-Illinois State), Chair

  • Stacy Barger, Zeta Mu-Towson
  • T. Paige Betz, Gamma Zeta-Texas Christian
  • Jaynee Drange Groseth, Sigma Omega-Montana State
  • Elizabeth Linthicum Guest, Sigma Epsilon-Texas
  • Tracy Follas Jarrells, Kappa Alpha-Florida State
  • Beth Martin Langford, Kappa Alpha-Florida State
  • KJ McNamara, Sigma Tau-Washington State
  • Cindy Deiters Mize, Epsilon Iota-Missouri
  • Kristin Power, Epsilon Kappa-Cal Poly/San Luis Obispo
  • Meghan Marocco Prisco, Alpha Sigma-New Hampshire
  • Alycia McLamb Thornton, Eta Upsilon-North Carolina State
  • Jodi Behrends Wallace, Epsilon Eta-South/Sewanee
  • Kate Wasem, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T
  • Pepper White, Sigma Phi-Georgia

KiDs Grants

Brandi Harper (Mu-Millsaps), Chair

  • Jenny Boakes Rives, Alpha Iota-California/Los Angeles
  • Paula Jacobowski Del Papa, Gamma Omicron-Wayne State
  • Ellise Estes Kingsberg, Lambda-Northwestern
  • Stephanie Lippian, Gamma Nu-Miami
  • Monteigne Ray Mathison, Kappa Alpha-Florida State
  • Claire Murphy Murdough, Alpha Sigma-New Hampshire
  • Annette Ryks Nikolich, Lambda-Northwestern
  • Margo Olivares Seck, Gamma Theta-Oklahoma
  • Karlynn Herman Sievers, Epsilon Alpha-Missouri S&T

Undergraduate Need-Based Scholarships

Michelle Parmley Rabideau (Sigma Omicron-Illinois), Chair

  • Allison Jakes Argersinger, Gamma Epsilon-Florida Southern
  • Courtney Martin Barbito, Epsilon Omicron-Central Florida
  • Lydia Barousse, Epsilon-Louisiana State
  • Katy Stunkard Burley, Beta Xi-Colorado
  • Christie Burnett-Yarnell, Zeta Gamma-Arkansas
  • Nancy Wright Courtney, Beta Kappa-Tennessee/Chattanooga
  • Jenni DiPaolo, Beta Nu-Toledo
  • Sandra Whitehead Dyer, Sigma Iota-Washington
  • Louise Geib, Rho-Wyoming
  • Rose Koncak Groce, Epsilon Iota-Missouri
  • Shannon Popik Hampson, Alpha Epsilon-Tennessee/Knoxville
  • Leigh Sanford Harriman, Sigma Alpha-Southern Methodist
  • Jenn Weatherholt Hortz, Gamma Nu-Miami
  • Joy McVey Hugick, Delta Eta-South Florida
  • Carolyn Green Hurst, Alpha Kappa-Oregon State
  • Robin Wells Kassman, Alpha Kappa-Oregon State
  • Debra Koltveit, Alpha Xi-Louisville
  • Jennifer Lamb, Nu-Oklahoma State
  • Sue Martin McFarlane, Sigma Tau-Washington State
  • Sam McGinty Dutton, Xi-Pittsburgh
  • Kate McGlynn, Sigma Epsilon-Texas
  • Dot Mears, Gamma Mu-Valdosta State
  • Jill Relf Moore, Gamma Rho-Sam Houston State
  • Evelyn Foy Moorefield, Kappa Alpha-Florida State
  • Isa Giese Nelson, Sigma Iota-Washtington
  • Marisa Repici Nye, Sigma Kappa-Ohio State
  • Julianne Johnson Paunescu, Alpha Delta-Rhodes
  • Isabel Perry, Beta Phi-West Virginia
  • Linda Norris Petersen, Gamma Nu-Miami
  • Caitlin Pike, Delta Gamma-Western Kentucky
  • Jennifer Williamson Ratliff, Epsilon Omega-Kentucky
  • Janis Hutson Reeser, Nu-Oklahoma State
  • Nicole Rutledge Regilio, Gamma Epsilon-Florida Southern
  • Joanna Wright Rini, Beta Phi-West Virginia
  • Stacy Goodman Rivas, Alpha Iota-California/Los Angeles
  • Constance Roberts, Beta Psi-Arizona State
  • Lyn Powers Routenberg, Epsilon Omega-Kentucky
  • Kim Flood Ryan, Delta Gamma-Western Kentucky
  • Melanie McMillan Schild, Alpha Epsilon-Tennessee/Knoxville
  • Brenda Tomlinson Schmitz, Sigma Pi-Albion
  • Taylor Anne Cain Short, Sigma Lambda-Auburn
  • Pam Barton Staples, Gamma Zeta-Texas Christian
  • Shelli Stockton, Alpha Iota-California/Los Angeles
  • Christine Stuckel, Epsilon Iota-Missouri
  • Krissy Tolle Taylor, Delta Gamma-Western Kentucky
  • Judy Hare Thorne, Alpha Iota-California/Los Angeles
  • Katie Parrott Treichel, Sigma Iota-Washington
  • Barbara Miller Weichert, Gamma Iota-San Jose State
  • Julie Wendell, Zeta Alpha-Texas Tech
  • Allison Greenstein Yow, Gamma Epsilon-Florida Southern
  • Mary Ann Larsen Zimmerman, Beta Gamma-Monmouth

If you are interested in serving on a Kappa Delta Foundation Application Review Committee, fill out the interest form to let us know!